ICWSM-2019 Program Committee
Program Committee Members
The program committee consists of all people who reviewed at least four papers for ICWSM-2019.
- Agarwal, Pushkal
- Ai, Wei
- Aiello, Luca Maria
- Akbari, Mohammad
- Alfifi, Majid
- Almeida, Jussara M.
- Ammari, Tawfiq
- Andriotis, Panagiotis
- Aragón, Pablo
- Armstrong, Caitrin
- Bagdouri, Mossaab
- Bagheri, Ebrahim
- Barbieri, Francesco
- Bauckhage, Christian
- Berry, George
- Blackburn, Jeremy
- Blodgett, Su Lin
- Boratto, Ludovico
- Buntain, Cody
- Card, Dallas
- Chancellor, Stevie
- Chandler, Jesse
- Chelmis, Charalampos
- Chen, Haochen
- Chhaya, Niyati
- Chunara, Rumi
- Coscia, Michele
- Cresci, Stefano
- Davidson, Thomas
- De Francisci Morales, Gianmarco
- Deb, Ashok
- Derr, Tyler
- Dow, Alex
- Figueiredo, Flavio
- Flöck, Fabian
- Flores-Saviaga, Claudia
- Fourney, Adam
- Fu, Liye
- Gaito, Sabrina
- Gao, Peng
- Garimella, Kiran
- Glenski, Maria
- Goldwasser, Dan
- Gómez, Vicenç
- Grabowicz, Przemyslaw
- Grinberg, Nir
- Gundecha, Pritam
- Handler, Abram
- Hanna, Alex
- Haq, Ehsan Ul
- Hasan, Rakibul
- Hoang, Tuan-Anh
- Homan, Christopher
- Hu, Tianran
- Hu, Yuheng
- Hua, Yiqing
- Jaidka, Kokil
- Johnson, Isaac
- Joseph, Kenneth
- Kacimi, Mouna
- Kaghazgaran, Parisa
- Khabsa, Madian
- Kinder-Kurlanda, Katharina
- Kulshrestha, Juhi
- Kumar, Srijan
- Kumaraguru, Ponnurangam
- Lalithsena, Sarasi
- Lamba, Hemank
- Lauw, Hady
- Lee, Kyumin
- Lian, Defu
- Lopez, Claudia
- Lourentzou, Ismini
- Magdy, Walid
- Magnani, Matteo
- Malik, Momin
- Manikonda, Lydia
- Mariconti, Enrico
- Medvedev, Alexey
- Meier, Florian
- Mejova, Yelena
- Misra, Amita
- Nguyen, Dong
- Park, Kunwoo
- Park, Noseong
- Pavalanathan, Umashanthi
- Peel, Leto
- Priedhorsky, Reid
- Purohit, Hemant
- Qureshi, Muhammad Atif
- Redi, Miriam
- Redmiles, Elissa
- Rezapour, Rezvaneh (Shadi)
- Rizoiu, Marian-Andrei
- Saha, Koustuv
- Samory, Mattia
- Santos, Tiago
- Saveski, Martin
- Shu, Kai
- Sinha, Priyanka
- Sirivianos, Michael
- Stopczynski, Arkadiusz
- Syed, Bakhtiyar
- Tan, Chenhao
- Tyson, Gareth
- Varol, Onur
- Viswanath, Bimal
- Waseem, Zeerak
- Weninger, Tim
- Wilson, Tom
- Yang, Diyi
- Yang, Jie
- Ye, Junting
- Younus, Arjumand
- Zhang, Justine
- Zhong, Changtao
- Zubiaga, Arkaitz